See also

Family of Matthew Richard ABBS and Rosamund Jane JEARY

Husband: Matthew Richard ABBS (1859-1931)
Wife: Rosamund Jane JEARY (1856- )
Children: John William ABBS (1881-1941)
Albert Edward ABBS (1883-1957)
Georgiana ABBS (1888- )

Husband: Matthew Richard ABBS

Name: Matthew Richard ABBS
Sex: Male
Father: John ABBS (1816-1884)
Mother: Mary GOTTS (1817-1871)
Birth 1859 Runton, Norfolk
Census 1871 (age 11-12) Runton, Norfolk
Census 1911 (age 51-52) Holt, Norfolk
Chapel Street, Holt, Norfolk
Geberak dealer. Also present Eva Rose 1910 - daughter in law
Occupation General Dealer
Death 1931 (age 71-72) Erpingham District

Wife: Rosamund Jane JEARY

Name: Rosamund Jane JEARY
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1856 Kelling, Norfolk
Census 1911 (age 54-55) Holt, Norfolk
Chapel Street, Holt, Norfolk
Married 31 years, 3 children 2 lived and 1 died

Child 1: John William ABBS

Name: John William ABBS
Sex: Male
Spouse: Gertrude Susan BARNES (1878- )
Birth 1881 Kelling, Norfolk
Census 1911 (age 29-30) Holt, Norfolk
Albert St, Holt
Baker
Death 1941 (age 59-60) Acle, Norfolk

Child 2: Albert Edward ABBS

Name: Albert Edward ABBS
Sex: Male
Birth 1883 Kelling, Norfolk
Census 1911 (age 27-28) Holt, Norfolk
Chapel Street, Holt, Norfolk
Occupation Dealer in Hardware
Death 1957 (age 73-74) North Walsham, Norfolk

Child 3: Georgiana ABBS

Name: Georgiana ABBS
Sex: Female
Nickname: Annie
Birth 1888 Kelling, Norfolk
Census 1911 (age 22-23) Holt, Norfolk
Chapel Street, Holt, Norfolk

Note on Husband: Matthew Richard ABBS

1871 - Runton