See also

Family of James ABBS and Agnes Eliza COOK

Husband: James ABBS (1861-1945)
Wife: Agnes Eliza COOK (1856-1928)
Children: James ABBS (1884-1968)
Agnes Beatrice ABBS (1887- )
Jessie Florence ABBS (1889-1983)
George Sidney ABBS (1890- )
Ellen Maud ABBS (1897-1968)
Edith ABBS (1899-1990)
Marriage 1887 St Faiths, Norfolk

Husband: James ABBS

Name: James ABBS
Sex: Male
Father: Isaac ABBS (1833-1904)
Mother: Sarah Mortina BARLOW (1830-1923)
Birth 1861 Catton, Norwich
Census 1871 (age 9-10) St Clement, Norwich
Census 1911 (age 49-50) St Catherines, Ontario
Labourer
Death 1945 (age 83-84) St Catherines, Ontario

Wife: Agnes Eliza COOK

Name: Agnes Eliza COOK
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1856 Hellesdon, Norfolk
Emigration 1907 (age 50-51) from Ontario, Canada
St Catherines, Ontario
Steerage passenger on Ccrsican
Census 1911 (age 54-55) St Catherines, Ontario
Death 20 Feb 1928 (age 71-72) Lincoln, Canada

Child 1: James ABBS

Name: James ABBS
Sex: Male
Spouse: Isabella GOUGH (1899?-1970)
Birth 1884 Norwich, Norfolk
Death 1968 (age 83-84) St Catherines, Ontario

Child 2: Agnes Beatrice ABBS

Name: Agnes Beatrice ABBS
Sex: Female
Spouse: John Mortimer RICHARDS (1882-1955)
Birth 1887 Norwich, Norfolk
Emigration 1907 (age 19-20) from Ontario, Canada
St Catherines, Ontario
Steerage passenger on Ccrsican
Census 1911 (age 23-24) St Catherines, Ontario, Canada

Child 3: Jessie Florence ABBS

Name: Jessie Florence ABBS
Sex: Female
Spouse: Albert Ash IVES (1889- )
Birth 1889
Death 1983 (age 93-94) Niagara Falls, Canada

Child 4: George Sidney ABBS

Name: George Sidney ABBS
Sex: Male
Spouse: Lillie ADCOCK (1894- )
Birth 1890 Norwich, Norfolk
Emigration 1907 (age 16-17) from Ontario, Canada
St Catherines, Ontario
Steerage passenger on Ccrsican
Census 1911 (age 20-21) St Catherines, Ontario

Child 5: Ellen Maud ABBS

Name: Ellen Maud ABBS
Sex: Female
Nickname: Helen
Spouse: William George SIMPSON (1890-1977)
Birth 1897 Norwich, Norfolk
Emigration 1907 (age 9-10) from Ontario, Canada
St Catherines, Ontario
Steerage passenger on Ccrsican
Census 1911 (age 13-14) St Catherines, Ontario, Canada
Death 1968 (age 70-71) St Catherines, Ontario

Child 6: Edith ABBS

Name: Edith ABBS
Sex: Female
Spouse: Roy Percival MAYNARD (1890-1980)
Birth 1899 Norwich, Norfolk
Emigration 1907 (age 7-8) from Ontario, Canada
St Catherines, Ontario
Steerage passenger on Ccrsican
Emigration 1907 (age 7-8) from Quebec, Canada
Emigrated on Corsican
Census 1911 (age 11-12) St Catherines, Ontario, Canada
Death 1990 (age 90-91) St Catherines, Ontario

Note on Husband: James ABBS

1871 - Phildadelphia Lane, St Clement, Norwich