See also

Family of ASHURST and Ellen Maria CHASTNEY

Husband: ASHURST (1895?- )
Wife: Ellen Maria CHASTNEY (1896- )
Marriage 1920 South Shields

Husband: ASHURST

Name: ASHURST
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1895 (est)

Wife: Ellen Maria CHASTNEY

Name: Ellen Maria CHASTNEY
Sex: Female
Nickname: Nelly
Father: Richard Newbiggin CHASTNEY (1849-1938)
Mother: Phoebe Cousens CUSHING (1853-1916)
Birth 1896 South Shields
Census 1911 (age 14-15) South Shields