See also

Family of William George SIMPSON and Ellen Maud ABBS

Husband: William George SIMPSON (1890-1977)
Wife: Ellen Maud ABBS (1897-1968)

Husband: William George SIMPSON

Name: William George SIMPSON
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1890
Death 1977 (age 86-87) St Catherines, Ontario

Wife: Ellen Maud ABBS

Name: Ellen Maud ABBS
Sex: Female
Nickname: Helen
Father: James ABBS (1861-1945)
Mother: Agnes Eliza COOK (1856-1928)
Birth 1897 Norwich, Norfolk
Emigration 1907 (age 9-10) from Ontario, Canada
St Catherines, Ontario
Steerage passenger on Ccrsican
Census 1911 (age 13-14) St Catherines, Ontario, Canada
Death 1968 (age 70-71) St Catherines, Ontario