See also

Family of William EVERTON and Ann ABBS

Husband: William EVERTON (1843- )
Wife: Ann ABBS (1843- )
Children: Susan EVERTON (1871- )

Husband: William EVERTON

Name: William EVERTON
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1843 Itteringham, Norfolk
Census 1881 (age 37-38) Jarrow, Durham
Boiler Maker

Wife: Ann ABBS

Name: Ann ABBS
Sex: Female
Nickname: Annie
Father: Charles Robert ABBS (1815-1891)
Mother: Mary GIDNEY (1810-1858)
Birth 1843 Aylmerton, Norfolk
Census 1881 (age 37-38) Jarrow, Durham

Child 1: Susan EVERTON

Name: Susan EVERTON
Sex: Female
Birth 1871 Aylmerton, Norfolk
Census 1881 (age 9-10) Jarrow, Durham