See also

Family of Robert ABBOT and Sophia MARKWELL

Husband: Robert ABBOT (1821-1896)
Wife: Sophia MARKWELL (1823-1912)
Children: Eleanor ABBOT (1842-1880)
Matilda ABBOT (1844-1896)
Maria ABBOT (1847- )
Hannah ABBOT (1849- )
Ann Maria ABBOT (1850- )
Osborn ABBOT (1851-1916)
Edgar ABBOT (1853- )
Job ABBOT (1856-1939)

Husband: Robert ABBOT

Name: Robert ABBOT
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas ABBOT (1781-1851)
Mother: Rachel BALAM (1782-1842)
Birth 4 Feb 1821 Rishangles, Suffolk
Census 1841 (age 19-20) Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Census 1891 (age 69-70) Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Agricultural labourer
Death 1896 (age 74-75) Hartismere District

Wife: Sophia MARKWELL

Name: Sophia MARKWELL
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1823 Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Census 1891 (age 67-68) Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Census 1901 (age 77-78) Worlingworth, Suffolk
Housekeeper, widow
Census 1911 (age 87-88) Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Pensioner
Death 1912 (age 88-89) Hartismere District

Child 1: Eleanor ABBOT

Name: Eleanor ABBOT
Sex: Female
Nickname: Ellen
Spouse: William CLOVER (1842-1907)
Birth 1842 Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Death 1880 (age 37-38) Hartismere District

Child 2: Matilda ABBOT

Name: Matilda ABBOT
Sex: Female
Spouse: William BAKER (1844- )
Birth 1844 Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Death 1896 (age 51-52) Hartismere District

Child 3: Maria ABBOT

Name: Maria ABBOT
Sex: Female
Birth 1847 Stoke Ash, Suffolk

Child 4: Hannah ABBOT

Name: Hannah ABBOT
Sex: Female
Birth 1849 Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Census 1871 (age 21-22) Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Servant

Child 5: Ann Maria ABBOT

Name: Ann Maria ABBOT
Sex: Female
Spouse: William YOUNGS (1846- )
Birth 1850 Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Census 1911 (age 60-61) Worlingworth, Suffolk
Farmer

Child 6: Osborn ABBOT

Name: Osborn ABBOT
Sex: Male
Spouse: Sarah GOODERHAM (1854- )
Birth 1851 Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Census 1871 (age 19-20) Headingley With Burley, Yorkshire
Lodger, labourer in forge
Death 1916 (age 64-65) Leeds, Yorkshire

Child 7: Edgar ABBOT

Name: Edgar ABBOT
Sex: Male
Birth 1853 Stoke Ash, Suffolk

Child 8: Job ABBOT

Name: Job ABBOT
Sex: Male
Spouse: Maria MOTT (1853- )
Birth 1856 Stoke Ash, Suffolk
Census 1911 (age 54-55) Felixstowe, Suffolk
Farm labourer
Death 1939 (age 82-83) Deben District