See also

Family of Charles INMAN and Harriet HERRINGTON

Husband: Charles INMAN (1874-1910)
Wife: Harriet HERRINGTON (1884-1970)
Children: Doris Mary INMAN (1905-1995)
Charlie INMAN (1906-1986)
Annie INMAN (1909-1994)
Marriage 1905 Worksop, Nottinghamshire

Husband: Charles INMAN

Name: Charles INMAN
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1874
Death 1910 (age 35-36) Worksop, Nottinghamshire

Wife: Harriet HERRINGTON

Name: Harriet HERRINGTON
Sex: Female
Father: Samuel HERRINGTON (1846-1925)
Mother: Hannah Maria BROWN (1848-1905)
Birth 1884 Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Census 1891 (age 6-7) Woodsett, Yorkshire
Census 1901 (age 16-17) Carlton In Lindrick, Nottinghamshire
Census 1911 (age 26-27) Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Fanfield, Shireoaks, Worksop
Widow
Death 1970 (age 85-86) Worksop, Nottinghamshire

Child 1: Doris Mary INMAN

Name: Doris Mary INMAN
Sex: Female
Spouse: Henry MOORCROFT (1903-1986)
Birth 29 Nov 1905 Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Census 1911 (age 5-6) Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Fanfield, Shireoaks, Worksop
Death 1995 (age 89-90)

Child 2: Charlie INMAN

Name: Charlie INMAN
Sex: Male
Spouse: Winifred Hetty WALKER (1911-1984)
Birth 15 Aug 1906
Census 1911 (age 4-5) Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Fanfield, Shireoaks, Worksop
Death 1986 (age 79-80)

Child 3: Annie INMAN

Name: Annie INMAN
Sex: Female
Nickname: Nance
Spouse: Ernest WYNN (1905?- )
Birth 16 Oct 1909 Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Census 1911 (age 1-2) Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Fanfield, Shireoaks, Worksop
Death 1994 (age 84-85) Worksop, Nottinghamshire

Note on Wife: Harriet HERRINGTON

1891 - Common Side, Woodsett, Yorkshire

1901 - Carlton in Limbrick, Colton Green - servant