See also

Family of Henry BRADFORD and Harriet HERRINGTON

Husband: Henry BRADFORD (1883-1921)
Wife: Harriet HERRINGTON (1884-1970)
Children: Nora BRADFORD (b.1913, bur.1991)
Walter L BRADFORD (1915-1931)
John William BRADFORD (1917-1993)
Leonard BRADFORD (1919-1985)
Marriage Dec 1912 Worksop, Nottinghamshire

Husband: Henry BRADFORD

Name: Henry BRADFORD
Sex: Male
Father: William BRADFORD (1854-1929)
Mother: Hannah HANSTOCK (1857-1949)
Birth 1883 Carlton In Lindrick, Nottinghamshire
Census 1891 (age 7-8) Carlton In Lindrick, Nottinghamshire
Census 1901 (age 17-18) Carlton In Lindrick, Nottinghamshire
Census 1911 (age 27-28) Carlton In Lindrick, Nottinghamshire
Carlton House, Carlton in Lindrick
Death Dec 1921 (age 37-38) Worksop, Nottinghamshire

Wife: Harriet HERRINGTON

Name: Harriet HERRINGTON
Sex: Female
Father: Samuel HERRINGTON (1846-1925)
Mother: Hannah Maria BROWN (1848-1905)
Birth 1884 Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Census 1891 (age 6-7) Woodsett, Yorkshire
Census 1901 (age 16-17) Carlton In Lindrick, Nottinghamshire
Census 1911 (age 26-27) Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Fanfield, Shireoaks, Worksop
Widow
Death 1970 (age 85-86) Worksop, Nottinghamshire

Child 1: Nora BRADFORD

picture

Nora BRADFORD

picture

Spouse: Frederick John DENNIS

Name: Nora BRADFORD
Sex: Female
Spouse: Frederick John DENNIS (1912-2004)
Birth 16 Jan 1913 Carlton, Nottinghamshire
Burial 1 Jul 1991 Fletcher Hospital, Cromer

Child 2: Walter L BRADFORD

Name: Walter L BRADFORD
Sex: Male
Birth Mar 1915 Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Death Jan 1931 (age 15) Worksop, Nottinghamshire

Child 3: John William BRADFORD

Name: John William BRADFORD
Sex: Male
Nickname: Jack
Birth Jun 1917 Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Death 1993 (age 75-76) Worksop, Nottinghamshire

Child 4: Leonard BRADFORD

Name: Leonard BRADFORD
Sex: Male
Spouse: Joyce MOORE (1921-1988)
Birth Dec 1919 Worksop, Nottinghamshire
Death 1985 (age 65-66) Worksop, Nottinghamshire

Note on Husband: Henry BRADFORD

1891 - The Cross, Carlton in Lindrick

1901 - The Cross, Carlton in Lindrick

Note on Wife: Harriet HERRINGTON

1891 - Common Side, Woodsett, Yorkshire

1901 - Carlton in Limbrick, Colton Green - servant